ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMT EXPLORER - IMO 8405892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:AMT EXPLORERAdded:Sep 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8405892Hits:543
Photo Category: Barges
Description:
ARBATAX 15.09.2005
BARGE AMT EXPLORER MOORING IN ARBATAX WITH TUG LETOJANNI FOR LOADING PART OF PLATFORM BUILT BY INTERMARE SHIPYARD
THERE ARE ANOTHER 3 TUGS FOR THE MANOUVERING IN THE HARBOUR
THE TUGS ARE VINCENTE - SPARVIERO AND ALESSANDRO ONORATO ALL OF THE RIMORCHIATORI SARDI
Vessel Identification
Name:Amt Explorer
IMO:8405892
Flag:Malta
Former name(s):
- Abeille 902 (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Deck Cargo Pontoon
Gross tonnage:5,814 tons
Summer DWT:13,980 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMT EXPLORER
© Emmanuel.L
AMT EXPLORER
© Emmanuel.L
AMT EXPLORER
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!