ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUAL SEOUL - IMO 9285495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:HUAL SEOULAdded:Sep 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9285495Hits:502
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Picture taken late evening (19:31hrs)hence the dark quality. 15/9/05,

IMO:9285495; Built: 2004 Deck area: 54289 m˛
Call Sign:LADO6; Car capacity units: 6100
Pick-up capacity units: 54289 m2
Max capacity trucks + cars: 15784 m2 + 21512 m2
Max load: 150; DWT:16006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Seoul
IMO:9285495
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257496000
Callsign:LADO6
Former name(s):
- Hual Seoul (Until 2009 Mar 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:68,871 tons
Summer DWT:27,178 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°22’5.58” N, 79°25’52.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 3° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Mas>mx Mzt
Arrival:8th Apr 2017
05:00:22 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 8th, 05:00:22 UTCKr Mas>mx Mzt
2017 April 8th, 05:00:15 UTCKr Mas>mx Mzt
2017 March 23rd, 05:00:34 UTCJp Knd>kr Mas
2017 March 16th, 15:00:30 UTCNz Akl>cn Sha
2017 February 23rd, 10:00:51 UTCAu Bne>nzakl
2017 February 19th, 01:00:06 UTCAu Mel> Au Bne
2017 January 7th, 06:00:49 UTCMatng
2017 January 4th, 12:00:18 UTCEs Sdr
2016 December 29th, 18:00:11 UTCBeanr
2016 December 27th, 14:30:58 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
HOEGH SEOUL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HOEGH SEOUL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HOEGH SEOUL
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!