ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUAL SEOUL - IMO 9285495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:HUAL SEOULAdded:Sep 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9285495Hits:506
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Picture taken late evening (19:31hrs)hence the dark quality. 15/9/05,

IMO:9285495; Built: 2004 Deck area: 54289 mē
Call Sign:LADO6; Car capacity units: 6100
Pick-up capacity units: 54289 m2
Max capacity trucks + cars: 15784 m2 + 21512 m2
Max load: 150; DWT:16006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Seoul
IMO:9285495
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257496000
Callsign:LADO6
Former name(s):
- Hual Seoul (Until 2009 Mar 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:68,871 tons
Summer DWT:27,178 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°46’32.42” N, 131°0’31.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 211° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Mas> Jp Knd
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
17:00:14 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 17:00:14 UTCKr Mas> Jp Knd
2017 December 1st, 22:00:10 UTCNzakl > Cnsha
2017 November 12th, 22:30:14 UTCAupkl >aubne
2017 November 10th, 09:00:14 UTCAumel> Aupkl
2017 November 2nd, 21:00:14 UTCZadur> Aufre
2017 October 20th, 02:00:09 UTCMaptm> Zadur
2017 October 3rd, 04:00:03 UTCEssdr> Maptm
2017 September 29th, 10:00:07 UTCGbsou> Essdr
2017 September 27th, 01:00:00 UTCGbncl> Gbsou
2017 September 25th, 01:00:02 UTCBeanr> Gbncl
More Of This Ship
HOEGH SEOUL
© Patrick Deenik
HOEGH SEOUL
© Patrick Deenik
HOEGH SEOUL
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!