ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amstelborg - IMO 7813999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AmstelborgAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7813999Hits:921
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Drawa
IMO:7813999
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261201000
Callsign:SNBA
Former name(s):
- Amstelborg (Until 1999 Mar)
- Rhein (Until 1989 Dec)
- Rheintal (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,575 tons
Summer DWT:1,870 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Szczecin
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rhein
© Michael Neidig
Rhein
© simonwp
DRAWA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!