ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA MARU - IMO 7809297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ANNA MARUAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7809297Hits:580
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Greek small cruise vessel Anna Maru, bt. 1993, gt. 1474, at Pireaus on 25.8.2005
ex John P. Greece 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Maru
IMO:7809297
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237997000
Callsign:SV4774
Former name(s):
- John P (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,474 tons
Summer DWT:282 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’35.72” N, 23°34’21.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 211°
Destination:
Location:Peir Por Ydr Aig Per
Arrival:1st Sep 2017
19:30:14 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 1st, 19:30:28 UTCPeir Por Ydr Aig Per
2017 September 1st, 19:30:14 UTCPeir Por Ydr Aig Per
2017 September 1st, 19:30:08 UTCPeir Por Ydr Aig Per
2016 September 1st, 19:30:25 UTCPeir Por Ydr Aig Per
2014 September 1st, 19:30:06 UTCPeir Por Ydr Aig Per
More Of This Ship
ANNA MARU
© Axilleas Tzathas
ANNA MARU
© Giwrgos Mertis
ANNA MARU
© Cheslav
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!