ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JET IV - IMO 5223956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:JET IVAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:5223956Hits:826
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Old greek bunker tanker Jet IV, bt. 1958, gt. 1299, waiting outside the port of Pireaus for the next ships to supply on 25.8.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jet A
IMO:5223956
Former name(s):
- Jet Iv (Until 2006 Aug)
- Esmeralda (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,299 tons
Summer DWT:1,875 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Esmeralda
© simonwp
JET IV
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Marie Boettger
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!