ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Strathmay - IMO 7012662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Pattison [View profile]Title:StrathmayAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:7012662Hits:1,031
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Auckland, New Zealand 1981

Built 1970 as Manora for british India SN, 11177grt
[osd 7968g] - 75 STRATHMAY - 83 JUMPA
BU Bangkok 27.1.88
Vessel Identification
Name:Jumpa
IMO:7012662
Former name(s):
- Strathmay (Until 1982)
- Manora (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,207 tons
Summer DWT:13,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUMPA
© Bob Scott
JUMPA
© Frafo
Jumpa
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!