ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Delfborg - IMO 7716440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DelfborgAdded:May 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7716440Hits:1,151
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Capital Sun
IMO:7716440
Former name(s):
- Utilitas (Until 2007 Jan)
- May (Until 2005 Mar)
- Delfborg (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,775 tons
Summer DWT:5,595 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DELFBORG
© Frits Olinga
DelfBorg
© Marco Schoone
DelfBorg
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!