ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Deo Volente - IMO 6712760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Deo VolenteAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6712760Hits:1,342
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Some additional info about her:
1967 Apol, Appingedam (202)
IMO 6712760
Loa 49,76 m, B 8,01 m, H 3,26 m.
brt 399
dwt 558

GRETINA HOLWERDA -81
MARANT -83
DEO VOLENTE -92
NATHALIA -00
NATHALIA V -dto
[color=006600]Thanks to Arne Jurgens for above details[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalia V
IMO:6712760
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356855000
Callsign:HO2091
Former name(s):
- Nathalia (Until 2000 May)
- Deo Volente (Until 1992 May)
- Marant (Until 1982)
- Gretina Holwerda (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:399 tons
Summer DWT:567 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NATHALIA V
© Pascal Bredel
NATHALIA V
© Pascal Bredel
Deo Volente
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 16, 2008 12:23 (8 years ago)
This is the former dutch coaster GRETINA HOLWERDA.

Some additional info about her:
1967 Apol, Appingedam (202)
IMO 6712760
Loa 49,76 m, B 8,01 m, H 3,26 m.
brt 399
dwt 558

GRETINA HOLWERDA -81
MARANT -83
DEO VOLENTE -92
NATHALIA -00
NATHALIA V -dto

Krgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,342 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!