ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD ACONCAGUA - IMO 9215880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD ACONCAGUAAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215880Hits:1,107
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship - P&O NEDLLOYD ACONCAGUA
Call Sign - ELZF9
IMO - 9215880
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Register - MONROVIA
Grt - 26.718
Dwt - 34.677
Lenght - 210.07
Breadth - 16.70
Shipowner - P&O Nedlloyd
Date - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 03/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Susanne Schulte
IMO:9215880
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565475000
Callsign:9VPY4
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Aconcagua (Until 2005 Dec)
- Susanne Schulte (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,718 tons
Summer DWT:34,717 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°40’34.63” N, 80°3’57.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 281° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Bzbgk >>pamit
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
10:00:03 UTC
Last update:
12 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 11th, 10:00:03 UTCBzbgk >>pamit
2017 December 20th, 12:00:46 UTCNl Rtm>>de Brv . <
2017 December 20th, 12:00:02 UTCDe Brv>>cu Mar < <
2017 December 19th, 12:00:06 UTCGb Tby>>nl Rtm . <
2017 December 18th, 09:00:15 UTCIe Ork>>gb Tby . <
2017 December 16th, 07:30:12 UTCCr Moi>>ie Ork . <
2017 November 8th, 05:00:00 UTCNl Rot>>de Brv <
2017 November 6th, 10:00:01 UTCGb Tby>>nl Rot <
2017 November 5th, 02:00:27 UTCIe Ork>>gb Tby <
2017 November 3rd, 04:00:23 UTCCr Pmn>>ie Ork <
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NEWHAVEN
© Ulf Kornfeld
MAERSK NEWHAVEN
© Ulf Kornfeld
MAERSK NEWHAVEN
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!