ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM L'ASTROLABE - IMO 9301445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CMA CGM L'ASTROLABEAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301445Hits:1,475
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship - CMA CGM L'ASTROLABE
Call Sign - A8GA4
IMO - 9301445
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Register - MONROVIA
Grt - 28.836
Dwt - 34.263
Lenght - 210.07
Breadth - 16.70
Shipowner - CMA CGM
Date - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 04/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.calais
IMO:9301445
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805683
Callsign:CQEG
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm L'astrolabe (Until 2010 Jan 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,263 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°37’37.14” N, 80°12’7.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 278° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Moin
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
02:00:37 UTC
Last update:
8 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 00:30:51 UTCPuerto Cortes
2017 July 21st, 08:00:49 UTCPort Everglades
2017 June 7th, 01:00:32 UTCPuerto Cortes
2017 June 2nd, 08:00:29 UTCPort Everglades
2017 May 3rd, 01:00:03 UTCPuerto Cortes
2017 April 29th, 07:30:54 UTCPort Everglades
2017 April 18th, 21:00:14 UTCCristobal
2017 March 27th, 15:30:56 UTCPort Everglades
2017 February 21st, 21:00:19 UTCPuerto Cortes
2017 February 17th, 08:00:00 UTCPort Everglades
More Of This Ship
E.R. Calais
© Wil Weijsters
E.R. Calais
© Wil Weijsters
E.R. CALAIS
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Sep 16, 2005 14:08 (11 years ago)
Great shot!
she was launched as E.R. CALAIS for E.R. Schiffahrt in Hamburg and is chartered for 5 years by CMA CGM.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!