ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAEAGLE - IMO 7916313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SEAEAGLEAdded:Sep 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7916313Hits:490
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ship - SEAEAGLE
Call Sign - 9HRX4
IMO - 7916313
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - MALTA
Port of Register - VALLETTA
Grt - 34.500
Dwt - 61.796
Lenght - 222.99
Breadth - 17.91
Shipowner -
Date - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 06/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaeagle
IMO:7916313
Former name(s):
- Brilliant Venture (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,500 tons
Summer DWT:61,776 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAEAGLE
© har
SEAEAGLE
© har
SEAEAGLE
© Graham Darling
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!