ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THE BENEFACTOR - IMO 8421119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:THE BENEFACTORAdded:Sep 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8421119Hits:2,772
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ship - THE BENEFACTOR
Call Sign - HOM
IMO - 8421119
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 34.620
Dwt - 65.117
Lenght - 222.00
Breadth - ?
Shipowner -
Date - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 07/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:The Benefactor
IMO:8421119
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355312000
Callsign:HOLM
Former name(s):
- Veroika (Until 2005 May)
- Alam Baru (Until 2002 Sep)
- Doric Armour (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,620 tons
Summer DWT:65,117 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THE BENEFACTOR
© Rogério Cordeiro
THE BENEFACTOR
© Rogério Cordeiro
THE BENEFACTOR
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!