ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV SUAPE - IMO 9437048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CSAV SUAPEAdded:May 16, 2010
Captured:May 13, 2010IMO:9437048Hits:3,425
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Llovera quay, Valencia Port on 13/05/2010.
Call Sign : A8TR6
MMSI : 636091852
Gross tonnage : 52.726, DWT : 65.700
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 294,09 x 32,20 x 13,61 m
TEU : 5.301, Reefer points : 1.200
Main engine : Wartsila 7RT-flex96C _ Bhp.: 54.438, Kw.: 40.040, Service speed : 24,10 Kn
Shipbuilder : Zhejiang Ouhua Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Zhoushan ZJ (CHN). Yard No. 516
Name of ship : CSAV SUAPE, 2009/09.
Former name : Medbaffin, 2009/03.
Later names : Sonche Trader, 2014/07. BLANDINE, 2016/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sonche Trader
IMO:9437048
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091852
Callsign:A8TR6
Former name(s):
- Csav Suape (Until 2014 Jul 28)
- Sonche Trader (Until 2014 Jul 28)
- Medbaffin (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,726 tons
Summer DWT:65,700 tons
Length:295 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°55’37.92” N, 76°19’47.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.5kts, 222° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Norfolk
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
09:00:44 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 09:00:44 UTCNorfolk
2017 November 20th, 08:00:00 UTCNew York
2017 November 7th, 08:00:39 UTCFos
2017 November 5th, 20:00:43 UTCGenoa
2017 October 31st, 20:00:55 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 October 27th, 16:00:52 UTCAlgeciras
2017 October 16th, 17:00:52 UTCMiami
2017 October 12th, 18:00:50 UTCNorfolk
2017 October 10th, 12:30:22 UTCNew York
2017 October 2nd, 22:00:37 UTCRunvs
More Of This Ship
BLANDINE
© Emmanuel.L
BLANDINE
© Salvador de la Rubia
BLANDINE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!