ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SÃO LUIZ - IMO 9055113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SÃO LUIZAdded:Feb 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9055113Hits:587
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship - SÃO LUIZ
Call Sign - PPSR
IMO - 9055113
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - BRASIL
Port of Register - RIO DE JANEIRO
Grt - 25.039
Dwt - 42.000
Lenght - 200.00
Breadth - 15.10
Shipowner - Aliança
Date - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 27/08/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sao Luiz
IMO:9055113
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710070000
Callsign:PPSR
Former name(s):
- Alianca Sao Luiz (Until 2008 Jun)
- Sao Luiz (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,039 tons
Summer DWT:42,815 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SÃO LUIZ
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SÃO LUIZ
© PAULO LEÃO
SÃO LUIZ
© PAULO LEÃO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!