ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN CROSS - IMO 5335319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hayden Boaler [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN CROSSAdded:Sep 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:5335319Hits:1,040
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Photographed in Panama 22 December 1965. For some reason the portholes have not come out even on the untouched original scan making it look as though there were none down the side. I'll remove it when a better one comes along but until then at least it shows what the ship looked like.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceanbreeze
IMO:5335319
Former name(s):
- Azure Seas (Until 1992 Jun)
- Calypso (Until 1980)
- Southern Cross (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:21,667 tons
Summer DWT:7,005 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALYPSO
© Arnes
CALYPSO
© Arnes
CALYPSO
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,040 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!