ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marietje Andrea - IMO 8009741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Marietje AndreaAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8009741Hits:985
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Mno Anna
IMO:8009741
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244620272
Callsign:PF3851
Former name(s):
- Westereems (Until 2008 Jul)
- Eveline (Until 2005 Jan)
- Waterman (Until 1999 Aug)
- Marietje Andrea (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:798 tons
Summer DWT:1,160 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nieuw Vennep
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MNO ANNA
© Pilot Frans
MNO ANNA
© E. Vroom
MNO Anna
© JanHu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!