ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sibulk Premier - IMO 9267429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Sibulk PremierAdded:Sep 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9267429Hits:526
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
- discharging coal at the Brayton Point Plant near Fall River,MA, 9-1-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Indigo
IMO:9267429
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016079
Callsign:D5EH5
Former name(s):
- Ultra Paguera (Until 2013 Jun 14)
- U Sea Paguera (Until 2012 Aug)
- Paguera (Until 2011 Feb)
- Sibulk Premier (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,985 tons
Summer DWT:53,609 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°36’1.26” N, 30°42’17.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 30° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Constantza
Arrival:19th Jun 2017
23:00:16 UTC
Last update:
49 minutes 14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 19th, 23:00:16 UTCConstantza
2017 June 12th, 22:00:20 UTCAlgeciras
2017 April 27th, 19:00:24 UTCDakar,senegal
2016 December 29th, 16:00:59 UTCSingapore
2016 October 24th, 12:00:00 UTCChangzh0u China
2015 December 29th, 18:00:15 UTCAshdod,israel
2015 November 24th, 11:30:41 UTCHouston
2015 November 18th, 04:00:00 UTCAruba/ For Orders
2015 November 5th, 21:00:14 UTCHouston U.s.a.
2015 October 3rd, 23:30:15 UTCEleusis Greece
More Of This Ship
INDIGO
© Joop Klaasman
INDIGO
© Joop Klaasman
INDIGO
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 25, 2005 04:03 (11 years ago)
very nice photo matt. i like this handymax bulkers.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!