ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sibulk Premier - IMO 9267429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Sibulk PremierAdded:Sep 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9267429Hits:575
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
- discharging coal at the Brayton Point Plant near Fall River,MA, 9-1-05, stern

IMO Added 9267429
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Indigo
IMO:9267429
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016079
Callsign:D5EH5
Former name(s):
- Ultra Paguera (Until 2013 Jun 14)
- U Sea Paguera (Until 2012 Aug)
- Paguera (Until 2011 Feb)
- Sibulk Premier (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,985 tons
Summer DWT:53,609 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°40’36.06” N, 17°25’35.34” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 236° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Dakar,senegal
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
19:00:12 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 27th, 19:00:12 UTCDakar,senegal
2016 December 29th, 16:00:59 UTCSingapore
2016 October 24th, 12:00:00 UTCChangzh0u China
2015 December 29th, 18:00:15 UTCAshdod,israel
2015 November 24th, 11:30:41 UTCHouston
2015 November 18th, 04:00:00 UTCAruba/ For Orders
2015 November 5th, 21:00:14 UTCHouston U.s.a.
2015 October 3rd, 23:30:15 UTCEleusis Greece
2015 September 7th, 12:30:39 UTCDamietta,egypt
2015 July 17th, 18:00:33 UTCMobile Usa
More Of This Ship
Indigo
© Joop Klaasman
Indigo
© Joop Klaasman
Indigo
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Sep 16, 2005 15:06 (11 years ago)
Intersting shot of this Handymax B/c Iwagi build
2003.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!