ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Poolzee - IMO 6514479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PoolzeeAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:6514479Hits:1,052
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
*Data added by Admin (DS)
Built 1965 by Coops and Nieborg, Hoogezand as Poolster 348gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Caswill
IMO:6514479
Callsign:HQES9
Former name(s):
- Taro (Until 1997)
- Universal Express Ii (Until 1990 Jan)
- Taro (Until 1989)
- Coran W (Until 1985)
- Poolzee (Until 1978)
- Poolster (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:348 tons
Summer DWT:489 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Coran W
© simonwp
CORAN W
© PWR
TARO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,052 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!