ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prinsengracht - IMO 8414740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PrinsengrachtAdded:Mar 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8414740Hits:1,197
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8414740
Name of ship : PRINSENGRACHT
Gross tonnage : 5974
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Netherlands
2004 MSC ISABELLE
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Isabelle
IMO:8414740
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355379000
Callsign:H8VU
Former name(s):
- Prinsengracht (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,974 tons
Summer DWT:9,536 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Isabelle
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC ISABELLE
© Cavit Ege Tulça
MSC ISABELLE
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
K. Watson on Mar 31, 2008 11:12 (8 years ago)
Hi there Captain,you have many fine ship pictures,but you don't give a date, or a location.This would be most interesting for other people ,don't you think,and I believe we are requested to provide this by the Admins! All best wishes,Rgds Capnken.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,197 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!