ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MG STAR - IMO 9513373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MG STARAdded:May 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9513373Hits:829
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Westdorpe (the Netherlands) on April 19, 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Puffy
IMO:9513373
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249801000
Callsign:9HA2011
Former name(s):
- Mg Star (Until 2012 Jul)
- Wuzhou 2 (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,988 tons
Summer DWT:12,222 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Puffy
© Frits Olinga
Puffy
© Frits Olinga
Puffy
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!