ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chinese Eagle - IMO 9072214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:Chinese EagleAdded:May 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9072214Hits:798
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign: 3EEX
Type of Ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of Build: 1994
Gross Tonnage: 25907 t
Net Tonnage: 13673 t
Deadweight: 43596 t
Length Overall: 185.8 m
Beam: 30.4 m
Total Power: 7266 kW
Speed: 15.8 kn
Flag: Panama
Photo Taken: Mediterranean Sea 2008.11.11
Vessel Identification
Name:Portmann
IMO:9072214
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440193000
Callsign:D7MO
Former name(s):
- Azuma Phoenix (Until 2014 Jan)
- Chinese Eagle (Until 2009 Apr)
- Lantau Queen (Until 2003 Jun)
- West Diana (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,907 tons
Summer DWT:43,596 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PORTMANN
© andy.ru73
PORTMANN
© andy.ru73
PORTMANN
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!