ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUO VADIS - IMO 8314287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:QUO VADISAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:8314287Hits:898
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1983
GT 1130
name changed to Kaf-D in 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Helga
IMO:8314287
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180204
Callsign:ERBD
Former name(s):
- Kaf D (Until 2008 Jan)
- Quo Vadis (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,130 tons
Summer DWT:1,585 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’22.06” N, 29°16’57.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 221° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
26 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 26th, 16:00:47 UTCConstanta
2016 October 16th, 15:00:19 UTCIskenderun
2016 October 4th, 16:00:57 UTCOrder
2016 April 11th, 23:30:12 UTCConstanta
2016 April 3rd, 23:30:29 UTCDiliskelesi
2016 March 13th, 04:00:40 UTCDamietta
2016 March 8th, 04:00:02 UTCThisvi
2016 March 7th, 04:00:52 UTCEleusis
2016 February 25th, 19:00:49 UTCConstanta
2016 January 22nd, 10:00:17 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© Wil Weijsters
QUO VADIS
© simonwp
HELGA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!