ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITALIA PRIMA - IMO 5383304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:ITALIA PRIMAAdded:Sep 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:5383304Hits:1,099
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Italia Prima (ex Stockholm) in Hobart February 26 1996.
Vessel Identification
Name:Azores
IMO:5383304
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255801380
Callsign:CQRV
Former name(s):
- Athena (Until 2013 Sep)
- Caribe (Until 2005 Jan)
- Valtur Prima (Until 2003 Nov)
- Italia Prima (Until 2000 Apr)
- Italia I (Until 1993 Aug)
- Fridtjof Nansen (Until 1993)
- Volkerfreundschaft (Until 1985)
- Stockholm (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,144 tons
Summer DWT:2,020 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1948
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°0’19.22” N, 4°18’29.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 231° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansand
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
06:30:54 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 07:00:00 UTCIjmuiden
2017 December 3rd, 03:00:09 UTCTilbury
2017 November 4th, 03:00:08 UTCTilbury
2017 November 3rd, 01:30:02 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 3rd, 05:15:08 UTCAmsterdam
2017 August 4th, 19:00:00 UTCKirkwall
2017 July 4th, 08:30:56 UTCTobermory
2017 June 21st, 06:30:54 UTCKristiansand
2017 June 20th, 02:00:47 UTCOslo
2017 June 19th, 06:00:27 UTCGoteburg
More Of This Ship
ASTORIA
© Christoffer Hansen
ASTORIA
© Pjotr Mahhonin
ASTORIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,099 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!