ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUTHA VASANA - IMO 9205586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:JUTHA VASANAAdded:Aug 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9205586Hits:748
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Jutha Vasana at Antwerp 09sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordana Andrea
IMO:9205586
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567170000
Callsign:HSCU2
Former name(s):
- Jutha Vasana (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,659 tons
Summer DWT:8,974 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°14’42.72” N, 139°46’19.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 182° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:25th Oct 2016
05:00:00 UTC
Last update:
23 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 25th, 05:00:00 UTCTw Khh
2016 March 16th, 06:00:17 UTCJp Chb
2015 February 25th, 15:00:28 UTCSihanoukville
2014 December 3rd, 08:00:46 UTCHouston
2014 September 20th, 12:00:40 UTCJp Ukb
2014 September 14th, 12:00:54 UTCJp Kzu
2014 April 12th, 15:00:16 UTCBangkok
2014 April 4th, 09:30:27 UTCDanang
2014 March 10th, 08:00:30 UTCPort Hedland
2014 February 20th, 12:00:30 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
NORDANA ANDREA
© Werapon R.
NORDANA ANDREA
© hansfair
NORDANA ANDREA
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!