ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ASLI - IMO 9162631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:MSC ASLIAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162631Hits:477
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Asli at Antwerp 09sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Asli
IMO:9162631
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215113000
Callsign:9HA2643
Former name(s):
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2007 Jul 02)
- Lincoln (Until 2004 Apr)
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2002 Apr)
- Norasia Salwa (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons
Length:217 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°19’42.36” N, 37°7’0.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 242° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Asyaport
Arrival:19th Feb 2017
10:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 19th, 10:00:52 UTCAsyaport
2017 January 15th, 17:00:38 UTCEgedk
2017 January 12th, 17:00:08 UTCTrizm
2017 January 6th, 16:00:37 UTCRunvs
2016 December 18th, 12:00:19 UTCItgit
2016 December 10th, 08:00:11 UTCRunvs
2016 November 26th, 13:00:04 UTCIzmir
2016 November 25th, 06:00:02 UTCAsyaport
2016 November 22nd, 21:30:26 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 November 10th, 03:00:27 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
MSC ASLI
© Michael Schindler
MSC ASLI
© Michael Schindler
MSC Asli
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 16, 2005 16:30 (11 years ago)
Great picture Alf. Very nice angle.

Greet job.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!