ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK ANTARES - IMO 9162485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:NYK ANTARESAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9162485Hits:500
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Nyk Antares at Antwerp 13sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lesotho
IMO:9162485
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014640
Callsign:A8VO8
Former name(s):
- Msc Lesotho (Until 2012 May)
- Nyk Antares (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,637 tons
Summer DWT:81,819 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°54’24.19” N, 119°56’30.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 359° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Wpbga
Arrival:14th Jan 2017
07:00:44 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 14th, 07:00:44 UTCSingapore Wpbga
2016 December 18th, 06:00:27 UTCLuanda
2016 December 14th, 05:00:42 UTCPointe Noire
2016 December 6th, 14:00:23 UTCCape Town
2016 November 9th, 23:30:52 UTCZhoushan
2016 October 28th, 15:30:55 UTCQingdao
2016 August 23rd, 11:15:30 UTCDebrv
2016 August 1st, 06:00:14 UTCValencia
2016 July 1st, 12:00:21 UTCBarcelona
2016 May 1st, 06:00:58 UTCLa Spezia
More Of This Ship
NYK ANTARES
© har
LESOTHO
© martin klingsick
LESOTHO
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!