ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Voorwaarts - IMO 5383653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VoorwaartsAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:5383653Hits:1,116
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
*Built 1957 by Bodewes, Martenshoek, 499gt

78 FREDERIKA - 79 EMMA - 89 VINCENTIAN - 89 EMMA A. - 92 ENDEZO - 97 LADY KIMBERLEY
deleted 2003/4

*Information sourced from Miramar and added by admin (DS)*
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Kimberley
IMO:5383653
Former name(s):
- Endezo (Until 1997 Mar)
- Emma A (Until 1992 Jun)
- Emma (Until 1989 Apr)
- Vincentian (Until 1989)
- Frederika (Until 1979)
- Vincentian (Until 1957 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:486 tons
Summer DWT:955 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOORWAARTS
© Leo Johannes
FREDERIKA
© PWR
EMMA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
swtk on Feb 09, 2014 15:39 (2 years ago)
Possibly taken during lay-up period in mid 70ties in Groningen.
Best regards, Jan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!