ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Euryalus - IMO 5109655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hayden Boaler [View profile]Title:EuryalusAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5109655Hits:1,326
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photographed in Tahiti 2 January 1966. Any information on this ship by members would be appreciated.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina T
IMO:5109655
Former name(s):
- Natcape (Until 1975)
- Lambros (Until 1974)
- Euryalus (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,777 tons
Summer DWT:13,447 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EURYALUS
© Paul Wille
EURYALUS
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Dec 28, 2006 08:25 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her! Great bright colours and a nice angle.

Year: 1957
Builder: Verolme
Yard: Heusden Yard No: 562
Keel: Launch Date: 20.7.57

EURYALUS - 70
LAMBROS - 74
NATCAPE - 75
MARINA T. - 79
Disposal Data:
Scrapped in Piraeus 19.11.79


Rgds,
AJ
Gianpaolo on Sep 16, 2005 14:40 (11 years ago)
Ciao Boaler,she was a De Haan & Oerlemans/Werkspoor build 1957,for Basilio shipping Gr,single screw turbine 14,5 knots,she had a sister EURYMEDON.
I hope is good for you.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,326 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!