ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vredehof - IMO 7702994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VredehofAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:7702994Hits:978
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
seen at Ipswich
Built 1977 at Koostertille as"Sylvia Alpha" 1599gt
85 REESTLAND - 87 CARIB BIRD - 88 KATJA - 91 VREDEHOF - 93 SCOTIA - 02 BROTHERS START
Vessel Identification
Name:Monir
IMO:7702994
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341254000
Callsign:V4NW2
Former name(s):
- Brothers Start (Until 2012 Aug)
- Scotia (Until 2002)
- Vredehof (Until 1993 May)
- Katja (Until 1991 May)
- Carib Bird (Until 1988)
- Reestland (Until 1987)
- Sylvia Alpha (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,951 tons
Summer DWT:3,214 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°2’57.78” N, 33°31’14.76” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
10.2kts, 45°
Destination:
Location:Tuzla::: :
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
09:00:41 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 09:00:41 UTCTuzla::: :
2018 January 14th, 06:00:29 UTCLarimna: :
2018 January 8th, 15:00:37 UTCElefsis
2017 December 11th, 14:00:06 UTCAmbarli
2017 November 26th, 21:30:25 UTCAntaliya
2017 November 13th, 12:00:29 UTCKavala
2016 March 30th, 17:00:59 UTCTripoli
2016 February 3rd, 13:25:28 UTCBeirut
2015 October 2nd, 12:00:17 UTCBehrut
2015 July 4th, 23:00:36 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
SYLVIA ALPHA
© Leo Johannes
KATJA
© Leo Johannes
BROTHERS START
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!