ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER ANNA - IMO 9265665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:BREMER ANNAAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9265665Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremer Anna at IJmuiden 10sep05
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremer Anna
IMO:9265665
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236229000
Callsign:ZDGC2
Former name(s):
- Anna Braren (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,152 tons
Summer DWT:4,352 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°30’34.51” N, 20°3’21.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 176° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Iggesund Swe
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
10:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 10:00:32 UTCIggesund Swe
2018 April 18th, 05:00:48 UTCGdynia Pol
2018 April 16th, 03:00:09 UTCVarberg Swe
2018 April 14th, 05:00:01 UTCSarpsborg Nor
2018 April 14th, 05:00:01 UTCSarpsborg Nor
2018 April 11th, 14:00:12 UTCRostock Ger
2018 April 11th, 08:00:14 UTCWismar Ger
2018 April 8th, 04:00:09 UTCGdynia Pol
2018 April 5th, 17:00:27 UTCWismar Ger
2018 April 1st, 06:00:36 UTCUst'-luga Rus
More Of This Ship
MILLERNTOR
© Marcus-S
MILLERNTOR
© Jochen Wegener
MILLERNTOR
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!