ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER ANNA - IMO 9265665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:BREMER ANNAAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9265665Hits:683
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremer Anna at IJmuiden 10sep05
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremer Anna
IMO:9265665
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236229000
Callsign:ZDGC2
Former name(s):
- Anna Braren (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,152 tons
Summer DWT:4,352 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°9’1.88” N, 16°34’2.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 35° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Chioggia
Arrival:18th Jan 2017
21:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 1st, 11:00:21 UTCKoper
2016 December 25th, 12:00:48 UTCBrindisi Ita
2016 December 10th, 07:30:57 UTCBejaia
2016 December 1st, 19:30:54 UTCKoper
2016 December 1st, 19:30:35 UTCKoper
2016 November 15th, 23:30:43 UTCChioggia
2016 November 6th, 13:00:56 UTCZarzis
2016 November 3rd, 12:00:11 UTCBejaia
2016 October 26th, 18:00:20 UTCKoper
2016 October 18th, 18:00:24 UTCAspropyrgos
More Of This Ship
BREMER ANNA
© miraflores
BREMER ANNA
© miraflores
BREMER ANNA
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!