ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPERTRAMP - IMO 9136565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:SUPERTRAMPAdded:Feb 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136565Hits:746
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Supertramp at IJmuiden 10sep05

[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : 9A9916
Gross tonnage : 15899
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Croatia
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Image
IMO:9136565
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351960000
Callsign:3EXO5
Former name(s):
- Supertramp (Until 2010 Nov)
- Portland Bay (Until 2004 Sep)
- Monterey Bay (Until 2001 Jun)
- Stellar Image (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,899 tons
Summer DWT:24,228 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’16.64” N, 32°18’41.42” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 179° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:7th May 2017
17:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 7th, 17:00:52 UTCSuez
2017 April 4th, 12:00:03 UTCIskenderun_turkey
More Of This Ship
BLUE IMAGE
© Wil Weijsters
BLUE IMAGE
© Wil Weijsters
BLUE IMAGE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!