ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wilhelmina V - IMO 7420948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Wilhelmina VAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:7420948Hits:1,431
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Pedro
IMO:7420948
Flag:Sao Tome & Principe
MMSI:668124338
Callsign:S9B15
Former name(s):
- Fortune (Until 2012 Jan)
- Virgin Express (Until 2009 Jun)
- Virgin Express I (Until 2006 Feb)
- Virgin Express (Until 2005 Jun)
- Shada Line (Until 2003 Mar)
- Elm (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:959 tons
Summer DWT:1,450 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CASANOVA
© Captain Ted
CASANOVA
© Captain Ted
CASANOVA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
lee1831 on Oct 01, 2013 13:33 (3 years ago)
A lovely Picture. My late father was captain of this ship in the early 1980s. I'm sure this first mate was called Adrie. Many Happy memories. Lee Korver
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!