Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sidsel Knutsen - IMO 9019779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:Sidsel KnutsenAdded:Nov 14, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Rotterdam 15/09/2005

Name: Sidsel Knutsen IMO No: 9019779
Built: 7/1993
Type: Chemical Tanker Status: In Service
Flag: Norway (NIS)
Builder: AESA
Owner: Knutsen O.A.S. Shipping

Specs (via DNV Exchange)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Sidsel Knutsen (Until 2012 Apr 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,806 tons
Summer DWT:22,625 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Wil Weijsters
Sidsel Knutsen
© Hannes van Rijn
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Richard van der Pluijm on Oct 04, 2005 14:28 (11 years ago)
I remember it as a cold and rainy day... brrr.

But after driving 25km to get in the port wanted to stay and make the best of it.

There are also Knutsen sister vessel visable on
Gianpaolo on Sep 16, 2005 14:24 (11 years ago)
Good atmosphere in this grey day!!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!