ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUAL ASIA - IMO 9191876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:HUAL ASIAAdded:Sep 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9191876Hits:627
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Arriving Brisbane on 15.09.2005.

     Built: 2000
     GRT: 56835
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Asia
IMO:9191876
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257711000
Callsign:LAKN7
Former name(s):
- Hual Asia (Until 2006 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:68,060 tons
Summer DWT:27,000 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°49’58.1” N, 139°53’26.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 91° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Blb
Arrival:17th Sep 2017
00:50:15 UTC
Last update:
27 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 17th, 00:50:15 UTCPa Blb
2017 August 28th, 23:00:15 UTCJp Kws
2017 August 28th, 22:00:18 UTCJp Ngo
2017 August 27th, 20:00:21 UTCJp Ukb
2017 August 14th, 12:00:15 UTCSg Sin
2017 June 30th, 12:00:35 UTCUs Bal
2017 June 28th, 22:30:38 UTCUs Ilg
2017 June 26th, 12:00:30 UTCUs Bal
2017 June 22nd, 20:00:44 UTCUs Nyc
2017 June 6th, 12:00:55 UTCMazatlan
More Of This Ship
HOEGH ASIA
© jvr440
HOEGH ASIA
© Peter Lenderink
HOEGH ASIA
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!