ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUAL ASIA - IMO 9191876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:HUAL ASIAAdded:Sep 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9191876Hits:866
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Arriving Brisbane on 15.09.2005.

    Built: 2000
     GRT: 56835
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Asia
IMO:9191876
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257711000
Callsign:LAKN7
Former name(s):
- Hual Asia (Until 2006 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:68,060 tons
Summer DWT:27,000 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’7.44” N, 4°21’23.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr
Arrival:20th May 2018
21:00:22 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 07:00:18 UTCUs Jax>>us Nyc
2018 May 5th, 07:00:13 UTCUs Fpo>>us Jax
2018 April 24th, 12:00:14 UTCPa Blb>>jm Kin
2018 April 1st, 21:30:13 UTCKanda, Japan
2018 April 1st, 21:30:09 UTCJpknd
2018 March 30th, 19:30:09 UTCKobe, Japan
2018 February 12th, 04:00:53 UTCMatng
2018 February 9th, 10:00:48 UTCEssdr
2018 February 7th, 02:00:47 UTCGb Sou
2018 February 4th, 09:00:43 UTCFr Leh
More Of This Ship
HOEGH ASIA
© Marcus-S
HOEGH ASIA
© jeffess
HOEGH ASIA
© jvr440
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Sep 16, 2005 14:17 (12 years ago)
Great shot of this "Ugly ship"
rgds
Gp
Tony des Landes on Sep 16, 2005 11:21 (12 years ago)
Nice sharp clear photo Sinisa 11/10

Tony
Guest on Sep 16, 2005 11:19 (12 years ago)
Very good shot!My compliments!
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!