ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hua Guang - IMO 8103248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:matros65 [View profile]Title:Hua GuangAdded:Sep 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8103248Hits:559
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving the Tyne in 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Guang
IMO:8103248
Flag:China
MMSI:412528000
Callsign:BPEU
Former name(s):
- World Aspiration (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,436 tons
Summer DWT:37,404 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUA GUANG
© Valeriy Balalaev
HUA GUANG
© Valeriy Balalaev
Hua Guang
© index
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Sep 16, 2005 14:13 (11 years ago)
Interesting shot of this Imabari build 1982 as WORLD ASPIRATION.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!