ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Manzoni - IMO 7052246

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:matros65 [View profile]Title:ManzoniAdded:Sep 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7052246Hits:950
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Seen here in Cagliari 08. 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Salam Manzoni 94
IMO:7052246
Former name(s):
- Manzoni (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:11,779 tons
Summer DWT:1,981 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MANZONI
© carlo martinelli
MANZONI
© carlo martinelli
AL SALAM MANZONI 94
© marcin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
seawolf on Sep 18, 2005 16:45 (11 years ago)
MANZONI BUILT 1971 CASTELLAMARE DI STABIA (ITALY) - TIRRENIA DI NAVIGAZIONE SPA : SISTER SHIPS PASCOLI - LEOPARDI - CARDUCCI - BOCCACCIO -PETRARCA
1999 SOLD TO EL SALAM SHIPPING AND RENAMED AL SALAM MANZONI 94
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 950 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!