ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Megra - IMO 7833200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:matros65 [View profile]Title:MegraAdded:Sep 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7833200Hits:1,108
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Off the Tyne 11.2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agzu
IMO:7833200
Former name(s):
- Megra (Until 2004 Apr)
- Mukhtar Auezov (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,694 tons
Summer DWT:5,485 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEGRA
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
kanter on Oct 22, 2011 14:49 (5 years ago)
MUKHTAR AUEZOV
Flag: USSR
Callsign: UIMY
Owner: Sakhalin Shipping Company, USSR (1980-199_?)
Port of registry: Holmsk
Gianpaolo on Sep 16, 2005 14:05 (11 years ago)
One of the long series of ships Oka Navashino build,this built 1980 as MUKHTAR AUEZOV.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!