ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MT CASTOR - IMO 8813130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:MT CASTORAdded:Sep 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8813130Hits:1,579
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
CASTOR ENTERING BOSPHORUS ON 19.06.2005 HER SOUTH BOUND TO MEDITERRENEAN.DETAILS ASF; FLAG:BGR GRT:2041 NRT:934 DWT:3224 BUILT:1989 IMO:8813130 C/S:LZGY MMSI:207 053000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eko 3
IMO:8813130
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240913000
Callsign:SVAR6
Former name(s):
- Athina (Until 2009 Jul)
- Castor (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,223 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°22’10.53” N, 25°3’1.3” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 15° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Linoperamata
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
12:00:13 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:30:53 UTCElefsis
2018 January 15th, 12:00:13 UTCLinoperamata
2018 January 13th, 10:00:41 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 January 11th, 07:00:26 UTCHeraklio
2018 January 6th, 06:00:17 UTCHerakleio
2017 December 28th, 19:00:09 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 20th, 18:00:32 UTCEleusis
2017 December 17th, 15:00:43 UTCThessaloniki
2017 December 13th, 14:30:32 UTCElefsina
2017 December 11th, 06:00:29 UTCHerakleio
More Of This Ship
EKO 3
© Giwrgos Mertis
EKO 3
© Giwrgos Mertis
EKO 3
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!