ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SYDNEY - IMO 9168180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SYDNEYAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168180Hits:797
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Southampton. 11:12hrs, 16/09/05
IMO:9168180 P&O NEDLLOYD SYDNEY
Call Sign:PDHY Year Built:1998 DWT:38250
Flag:NL Bareboat Chartered
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Pembroke
IMO:9168180
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244127000
Callsign:PDHY
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Sydney (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°53’32.59” N, 25°47’55.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 354° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm - Tr Ali
Arrival:27th Nov 2017
03:00:49 UTC
Last update:
17 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 27th, 03:00:49 UTCNl Rtm - Tr Ali
2017 August 29th, 17:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 19th, 09:50:46 UTCNl Rtm > Be Ant
2017 July 30th, 05:00:25 UTCMontreal
2017 July 21st, 01:00:51 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 20th, 04:00:22 UTCRotterdam Apmt
2017 July 19th, 06:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 17th, 00:01:37 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 2nd, 10:30:03 UTCMontreal
2017 June 22nd, 06:00:48 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© Netty
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© Marc Piché
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Hunsicker on Apr 24, 2006 15:34 (11 years ago)
Now renamed MAERSK PEMBROKE
IMO number: 9168180 Call Sign: PDHY Gross tonnage: 31333 Type of ship: Container Ship Year of build: 1998 Flag: Netherlands
Registered owner: OCEANSHIP BEHEER I BV Address: 40, Boompjes, Rotterdam NETHERLANDS
Ship manager: BLUE STAR SHIP MANAGEMENT BV Address: 40, Boompjes, Rotterdam NETHERLANDS
Last update: 19-04-2006
Mike Cornwall on Dec 31, 2005 08:33 (11 years ago)
Stunning photo Hunsch, so clear and sharp, the clouds and sea are magic.

I think I need lessons from you.

rgds/Mike
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!