ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SYDNEY - IMO 9168180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SYDNEYAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168180Hits:839
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Southampton. 11:12hrs, 16/09/05
IMO:9168180 P&O NEDLLOYD SYDNEY
Call Sign:PDHY Year Built:1998 DWT:38250
Flag:NL Bareboat Chartered
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Pembroke
IMO:9168180
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244127000
Callsign:PDHY
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Sydney (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°3’8.9” N, 1°29’54.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 223° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:3rd Jul 2017
08:00:52 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 3rd, 08:00:52 UTCMontreal
2017 June 22nd, 06:00:48 UTCAntwerp
2017 June 21st, 05:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 18th, 22:30:36 UTCBremerhaven
2017 June 5th, 12:00:33 UTCMontreal
2017 May 25th, 05:00:09 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 24th, 10:30:42 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 21st, 18:30:01 UTCBremerhaven
2017 May 15th, 09:00:39 UTCKotka Finland
2017 May 13th, 13:00:37 UTCGdansk Poland
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© Marc Piché
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© Marc Piché
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Hunsicker on Apr 24, 2006 15:35 (11 years ago)
Now renamed MAERSK PEMBROKE

IMO number: 9168180 Name of ship:Call Sign: PDHY Gross tonnage: 31333 Type of ship: Container Ship Year of build: 1998 Flag: Netherlands
Registered owner: OCEANSHIP BEHEER I BV Address: 40, Boompjes, Rotterdam NETHERLANDS
Ship manager: BLUE STAR SHIP MANAGEMENT BV Address: 40, Boompjes, Rotterdam NETHERLANDS
Last update: 19-04-2006
Chris Hunsicker on Sep 16, 2005 22:11 (11 years ago)
Thank you Marie-Anne, I have been admiring some of your photographs also.
Chris
Marie-Anne on Sep 16, 2005 16:28 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture. This was pretty rough water. Great job!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!