ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMPIRE - IMO 9013000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:EMPIREAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:9013000Hits:816
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1991
Gt 1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Jan D
IMO:9013000
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305286000
Callsign:V2DO8
Former name(s):
- Fri River (Until 2008 Jun)
- Empire (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,981 tons
Summer DWT:3,250 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’28.45” N, 14°34’57.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 297°
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:9th Apr 2018
13:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:30:49 UTCGdynia
2018 April 9th, 13:00:39 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 9th, 13:00:09 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 3rd, 13:00:00 UTCVlissingen
2018 March 25th, 06:00:23 UTCCopenhagen
2018 March 23rd, 18:00:23 UTCSolvesborg
2018 March 21st, 22:00:10 UTCVarberg
2018 March 20th, 09:00:12 UTCWismar
2018 March 18th, 08:00:42 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 March 14th, 11:00:31 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
JAN D
© baltic_nic
JAN D
© vazee
JAN D
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!