ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO NORFOLK - IMO 9064841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:COSCO NORFOLKAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064841Hits:755
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cosco Norfolk moored at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerpen (16-09-2005).
imo: 9064841
build: 1993
flag: Cyprus
ex-name:
Choyang Phoenix (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhongwaiyunhumen
IMO:9064841
Flag:China
MMSI:414141000
Callsign:BIBA9
Former name(s):
- Northern Trust (Until 2012 Oct)
- Cosco Bremerhaven (Until 2008 Dec)
- Cosco Norfolk (Until 2006 Mar)
- Choyang Phoenix (Until 2001 Mar)
- Ville De Lyra (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,944 tons
Summer DWT:43,025 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN TRUST
© nmj
NORTHERN TRUST
© nmj
VILLE DE LYRA
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 12, 2006 07:27 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your comment!! It was one of my older photo's, but not to bad!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Feb 12, 2006 00:37 (10 years ago)
Superb picture, bright colours on it Marie-Anne!
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!