ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK PRINCE - IMO 6613328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:BLACK PRINCEAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:6613328Hits:567
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Black Prince (ex:Venus)in Helsinki,Finland 2005.09.16
IMO:6613328
build 1966 by Lybecker Flender-Werke,Lybeck
lxbxd:141,64x20,02x6,10m
power.12310kW,speed:22,5kn
passengers:527
Vessel Identification
Name:Ola Esmeralda
IMO:6613328
Former name(s):
- Black Prince (Until 2009 Nov)
- Black Prince/venus (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:11,209 tons
Summer DWT:3,043 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLACK PRINCE
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
BLACK PRINCE
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
BLACK PRINCE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jackdusty on Sep 16, 2005 15:17 (11 years ago)
Beautiful pictures of the Black Prince. Figure heads are unknown on ships of today, pity.. Long live Fred Olsen... I still fly my FOL house flag in tribute to a great company.

All the best.
Jackdusty
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!