ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Globe - IMO 7823334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GlobeAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:7823334Hits:1,007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Globia
IMO:7823334
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377455000
Callsign:J8B2794
Former name(s):
- Clonlee (Until 2003 May)
- Rockfleet (Until 2000 Jan)
- Globe (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,095 tons
Summer DWT:1,622 tons
Length:66 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°57’34.31” N, 14°53’46.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 271° (271°)
Destination:
Location:No Greaker
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
05:00:47 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 05:00:47 UTCNo Greaker
2018 April 25th, 05:00:51 UTCPl Gdn
2018 April 21st, 16:00:00 UTCDk Aab
2018 April 18th, 23:00:50 UTCLt Klj
2018 April 12th, 17:00:04 UTCDelbe
2018 April 9th, 23:50:45 UTCPlgdn
2018 March 23rd, 17:00:21 UTCPlgdy
2018 March 19th, 14:00:22 UTCDelbe
2018 March 14th, 23:30:07 UTCPlgdy
2018 March 11th, 20:00:36 UTCNo Kambo
More Of This Ship
GLOBIA
© Malte Classens
GLOBIA
© Malte Classens
GLOBIA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!