ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STINA - IMO 9120102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:STINAAdded:Sep 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9120102Hits:680
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam 15/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Noest
IMO:9120102
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246523000
Callsign:PHFN
Former name(s):
- Stina (Until 2006 Mar)
- Laurina (Until 2005 Mar 22)
- Laurina Neeltje (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,546 tons
Summer DWT:2,335 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Roden
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’38.68” N, 6°11’2.98” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 313° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Iedro
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 12:00:53 UTCIedro
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:43 UTCGbgtn
2018 April 8th, 16:00:51 UTCLimerick
2018 April 4th, 02:00:16 UTCGarston
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:12 UTCDrogheda
2018 March 28th, 23:00:17 UTCSalford
2018 March 24th, 06:30:06 UTCLimerick
2018 March 20th, 03:00:35 UTCGarston
2018 March 8th, 12:00:39 UTCLimerick
2018 February 11th, 10:00:28 UTCMontrose
More Of This Ship
NOEST
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
NOEST
© Robbie Cox
NOEST
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!