ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK VALIANT - IMO 9216107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:JORK VALIANTAdded:May 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9216107Hits:966
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign: V2ON
Type of Ship: Container Ship
Year of Build: 2000
Gross Tonnage: 14241 t
Net Tonnage: 6256 t
Deadweight: 18425 t
Length Overall: 158.74 m
Beam: 24 m
Draught: 10.2 m
Total Power: 10010 kW
Speed: 18.5 kn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Photo Taken: Mediterranean Sea 2008.11.11
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Valiant
IMO:9216107
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805702
Callsign:CQEY
Former name(s):
- Msc Sintra (Until 2004 Dec 17)
- Jork Valiant (Until 2002 Dec 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,425 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°45’56.8” N, 15°22’24.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 205° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Malabo
Arrival:24th Jul 2019
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 02:00:27 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 25th, 22:00:24 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 5th, 05:00:19 UTCMalabo
2018 July 27th, 05:00:22 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 17th, 04:30:37 UTCTarragona
2018 April 17th, 11:00:05 UTCMalabo
2018 April 8th, 15:00:56 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 15th, 11:00:38 UTCMalabo
2018 March 15th, 06:00:21 UTCBata
2018 March 6th, 06:00:52 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
JORK VALIANT
© peter
JORK VALIANT
© Salvador de la Rubia
JORK VALIANT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!